This committee is responsible for reviewing and updating the association’s by-laws as needed.
Joe Leritz (Chairman)
Leritz Contracting
— OPEN —
— OPEN —
— OPEN —
Jim Fitzgerald
N.B. West Contracting
— OPEN —
— OPEN —
Karl Koenigsfeld
SCI Engineering, Inc.
Jeremy Bennett
This committee is responsible for monitoring and communicating to the board about the organization’s overall financial status.
Joe Leritz
Leritz Contracting, Inc.
— OPEN —
— OPEN —
— OPEN —
Chris Gottman
Millstone Weber, LLC
Tom Kelpe
Kelpe Contracting, Inc.
Mike Shepard
Collins & Hermann
Peggy McGrath
TraMar Contracting, Inc.
Jeremy Bennett
This committee oversees labor relations among SITE member contractors and their union counterparts. This group monitors negotiations, collective bargaining changes, jurisdictional issues, pension fund unfunded liability, welfare fund changes. etc. The committee consists of contractors who perform work under SITE’s collective bargaining agreements.
Stephen Krieger
Vee-Jay Cement Contracting
Pat Moriarity
Concrete Strategies
Scott Drury
Bloomsdale Excavating Co.
Mike Steiniger
Kuesel Excavating Co
Jim Fitzgerald
N.B. West Contracting
Chris Gottman
Millstone Weber
Tom Kelpe
Kelpe Contracting
Jerry Shaw
SAK Construction
Mike Shepard
Collins & Hermann
Jeremy Bennett
This committee monitors both federal, state and local legislative issues and prepares and presents testimony on legislative issues effecting site preparation construction.
Rod Fain
E. Meier Contracting, Inc.
Mark Roden
Roden’s Landscaping, Inc.
Jennifer Bouquet
J&J Boring, Inc.
Karl Koenigsfeld
SCI Engineering, Inc.
Matthew Kelpe
Kelpe Contracting, Inc.
Peggy McGrath
TraMar Contracting, Inc.
Chuck Caverly
Native Landscape Solutions, Inc.
Ryan Winter
Winter Brothers Material Company
Jeremy Bennett
Aaron Griesheimer
This committee plans general membership meetings, networking events, and the annual Infrastructure Expo.
Mark Stirnaman
ASP Enterprises, Inc.
Lisa Lammons
Concrete Strategies, LLC
Scott Crean
Fabick Cat
Lakkia Davis Hynes
Hillsdale Demolition Construction
Cindy Cox
Pace Construction Company
Maura Kelly
Pat Kelly Equipment Company
Ken Van Bree
RubinBrown, LLP
Marianne Biangardi
Schmersahl Treloar & Co.
John McGrath
TraMar Contracting, Inc.
Marianne Paunovich
Vee-Jay Cement Contracting Company, Inc.
Burnea Lester
Rhonda Wilson
This committee assists members with safety training courses, maintains liaison with OSHA, oversees safety programs, etc.
David Callies (Chairman)
Kelpe Contracting
Eric Waterkotte
Millstone Weber
AJ Gajdosik
Acuity Insurance
Jaime Chier
Premier Demolition
Jeff Viehmann
Safety Training Resources
Pat Wineburner
Budrovich Excavating & Contracting
Harry Miller
SAK Construction
Andre Taylor
TaylorMade Construction
Joe Rock
Concrete Strategies, LLC
Michael Sicking
Safety International
Aaron Griesheimer
This committee reviews rules and sets guidelines for scholarship applications.
Cory Bates
Bates Utilities
Kevin Klette
Byrne & Jones Construction
Peggy McGrath
TraMar Contracting, Inc.
Kim Connell
JD Kutter
Ken Van Bree
RubinBrown, LLP
Jeremy Bennett
Leah Behlmann
Dane McGraw (Chairman)
Thomas Industrial Coatings
Lee Newton
CMW Equipment
Karl Koenigsfeld
SCI Engineering, Inc.
J.J. Kliman
JD Kutter
Jeremy Bennett
Rhonda Wilson
Terry Bangert (Chairman)
Dredging & Contracting, LLC
Jami Milne
Oreo & Botta Concrete Company
Adam Guthrie
Baxter Farms & Nurseries
Steve Roden
Roden’s Landscaping, Inc.
Frank Marchesi Sr.
Bi-State Utilities Company
Danielle Givens
Site System Landscaping, LLC
Kim Connell
JD Kutter
Peggy McGrath
TraMar Contracting, Inc.
Jeremy Bennett
Rhonda Wilson
David Kedney
Luby Equipment Services
Matt Steiniger
Kuesel Excavating Co., Inc.
Adam Haarmann
Leritz Contracting, Inc./Busy Bee Paving, Inc.
Chris West
N.B. West Contracting Co., Inc.
Danielle Givens
Site System Landscaping, LLC
Jeremy Bennett
Aaron Griesheimer
Kevin Betley (Chairman)
DJM Ecological Services, Inc.
Casee Trapp
C.E. Bollmeier Co. Inc.
Brett Lennon
Millstone Weber, LLC
Steve Groene
TraMar Contracting, Inc.
Adam Litteken
ASP Enterprises, Inc.
Matt Holley
Castle Contracting, LLC
Robbie Bond
N.B. West Contracting Company, Inc.
Haley Eaves
United Rentals
Dan Steiniger
BOS Bank
Brian Risinger
Crane Agency
Jordan Lampkin
Peoples Savings Bank
Pamela Kendle
Winter Brothers Material Company
Nick Rothe
Budrovich Excavating & Contracting
Guy Gevers Jr.
Elm Production and Marketing
Rob Carr
RubinBrown, LLP
Aaron Griesheimer
Burnea Lester
Alan Jackson
Archview Services
Sedrick Brandt
Brandt Contracting
Mike Tallis
Cherokee Hauling, LLC
Carl Givens
Givens Contracting, LLC
Lakkia Davis-Hynes
Hillsdale Demolition Contracting
Ley Woods
Hillsdale Demolition Contracting
Jennifer Bouquet
J & J Boring, Inc.
Stephanie Johnson
J&R Concrete Services, LLC
Trish Herron
Jath Construction Company
Charles Jenkins
Jenkins & Sons Lawn Care, LLC
Ryan Casey
Pace Construction Company
Danielle Givens
Site System Landscaping, LLC
Drew Hane
Stormwater Pro-tect STL, LLC
Marianne Pott
Stormwater STL LLC
Malcolm Thompson
T & T Contracting Company
Andre Taylor
TaylorMade Construction, LLC
Aaron Griesheimer
Burnea Lester
This committee consist of:
This committee has its own contracted lobbyist/s which assist members in strategizing on legislation, negative or positive, affecting the construction industry.
This group promotes communication among responsible parties to identify and encourage the use of Best Practices for underground facility damage prevention for public safety and welfare.
By working together, underground facility owners, contract locators, design professionals, Missouri One Call, excavators, contractors, regulators and other responsible parties can improve damage prevention.
This is a joint committee of stakeholders who perform work for the St. Louis Metropolitan Sewer District. This committee reviews MSD projects, industry best practices, diversity initiatives, workforce development, regulatory changes, etc.
This is a joint group consisting of labor/management/owners to discuss industry’s best practices, construction initiatives, contract negotiations, legislation, jurisdictional issues, diversity, safety etc. This group was the first voluntary joint labor/management group in North America and promotes the idea of building better together for the past 40+ years.
This group consist of 13 industry trade associations:
This group monitors labor relations, legislation, safety, workforce development and leadership development. Together, this group represents the majority of the construction workforce in the St. Louis area.